Latest Articles

Nintendo

Final Fantasy
Final Fantasy XIII Fans Want a Remaster After Random Lightning Post

Final Fantasy
Final Fantasy Tactics' Free Switch 2 Upgrade Is a Major Win for Fans

Final Fantasy
Can a Final Fantasy VIII Remake Fix Its Flaws While Maintaining an Identity?

Final Fantasy
Final Fantasy XV is a Good Game That's So Close to Being Great

Final Fantasy
Final Fantasy X: The Perfect Balance Between Spectacle and Proper JRPG

Final Fantasy 7 Remake
Final Fantasy VII Remake Has Every Lame AAA Game Trope, but I Still Love It

Final Fantasy
Final Fantasy Tactics: The Ivalice Chronicles Was Fully Remade Because Square Enix Lost its Source Code

Gaming News
Final Fantasy Tactics: Ivalice Chronicles — Agrias, Cid, & Mustadio Get New Voiced Dialogue

Gaming News
Astro Bot Update Finally Adds Iconic Square Enix Characters

Gaming News
FF9 Remake Could Be Dead Before It Had A Chance To Live

Gaming News
Will Final Fantasy 9 Remake Debut on Gamescom?

Gaming News
Final Fantasy XVI Teased for Switch 2: Will This Re-Release Make It a Success?

Gaming News
Final Fantasy Tactics Remaster Continues Worrying Trend of Cutting PSP Exclusive Content
Looking for something Specific ?

















